niedziela, 26 marca 2017

Krystyna Knypl curiculum vitae






















1.Personal information

Name: KNYPL, Krystyna
Maiden name: Łapińska
Nick name: @mimax2
e-mail:krystyna.knypl@gmail.com
Condition: married – husband journalist; daughter journalist
Nationality: Polish
Date of birth: 01.01.1945  

2.Work experience

2016 - columnist in a monthly Puls,
published by the Regional Medical Chamber in Warsaw
2016 - Sermo community columnist on www.sermo.com
(biggest social network for doctors from 30 countries)   
2012 - until now: editor in chief of “Gazeta dla Lekarzy”
2007 - photoblogger
2000 - until now: medical journalist
1968 - 2000 medical doctor at hospitals and clinics

3.Education
2006 - specialist in hypertensiology
2001 - Clinical Hypertension Specialist of the European Society of Hypertension 
1976 - specialist in internal diseases
1974 - Ph.D. degree in medicine
1968 - medical doctor diploma

4.Professional achievements

• 2014 World Hypertension League Award for Notable Achievement in Dietary Salt Reduction at the Population Level
• nomination to Henri Cartier-Bresson Award 2015

5.Press accreditations


6.Membership

Polish Association of Journalists
Polish Society of Cardiology
European Society of Cardiology

Brak komentarzy:

Prześlij komentarz

Za rok o tej porze w Paryżu - rozdział czwarty

Rozdział 4: Ruszam w świat! Czas płynął... Wyjazdy do Tunezji i na Kretę pokazały , że rodzina potrafi samodzielnie egzystować bez ...